Eccles Archery Club
2022 Rounds, Scores, Classes
Search by Year:     

EAC Archer Summary Data for 2022, Number of Rounds Shot & Classifications Gained
Note: An archer's handicap is based on the previous year's (2021) best three scores until it is bettered in the current year, 2022.

Name
LGJ
Bow
Rounds
3rd
2nd
1st
BM
MB
GMB
Class
Hcap
2021
Hcap
2022
Hcap
 Janet Allen
Lady
Compound
1
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Joe (R/C) Armstrong
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Dave (c) Atkins
Gent
Compound
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Gent
Recurve
10
3
7
 
 
 
 
2nd
46
46
 Devon Barwood
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 Susan Bedingham
Lady
Recurve
8
1
4
 
 
 
 
2nd
52
52
 James Beverage
Gent
Compound
1
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 Danielle Bisset
Lady
Recurve
6
3
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
55
56
55
 Tony Blore
Gent
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
64
 Tony (L/B) Blore
Gent
Longbow
3
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 Chris Bowler
Gent
Recurve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Chris Butler
Gent
Compound
6
 
4
2
 
 
 
2nd
19
19
 Damien Cardos
Gent
Compound
2
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Richard Chawner
Gent
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sharon Chawner
Lady
Recurve
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Jim (C) Cowan
Gent
Compound
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Gent
Longbow
53
12
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
68
68
 Barry Dodwell
Gent
Recurve
30
3
7
14
 
 
 
1st
33
32
32
 Jen George
Lady
Recurve
3
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Dave Hand
Gent
Recurve
20
1
 
16
 
 
 
1st
29
27
27
 Glenn Howarth
Gent
Compound
7
1
2
2
 
 
 
2nd
21
21
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Gent
Barebow
15
5
3
3
1
 
 
1st
50
30
30
 Paul Jeffery
Gent
Recurve
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
58
58
 Mark Leach
Gent
Recurve
7
 
3
2
 
 
 
2nd
36
37
36
 Ralph (BB) Ley
Gent
Barebow
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Barrie Massey
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Clive Morris
Gent
Compound
1
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Abdelghafar (R) Moslem
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Finley (C) Murphy
JG_U12
Compound
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Gent
Recurve
14
9
 
 
 
 
 
3rd
33
33
 Panikos Panayi
Gent
Compound
7
1
2
 
 
 
 
3rd
31
31
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Gent
Barebow
12
1
6
3
 
 
 
1st
43
43
 Derek (RC) Pearson
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mark Pennington
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Danny Powell
Gent
Recurve
5
 
1
2
 
 
 
2nd
28
28
 Vinny Ratcliff
Gent
Recurve
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stylo (C) S
Gent
Compound
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stylo (LB) S
Gent
Longbow
10
5
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
73
68
68
 Stylo (RC) S
Gent
Recurve
3
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Lady
Longbow
7
 
3
 
1
 
 
2nd
65
65
 Paul Slater
Gent
Longbow
3
1
1
1
 
 
 
3rd
68
68
 AJ Sparkes
Gent
Recurve
3
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
37
37
 Mags (LB) Styles
Lady
Longbow
8
3
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
76
70
70
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Gent
Barebow
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stan (l/b) Sumara
Gent
Longbow
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stan (R) Sumara
Gent
Recurve
23
10
3
 
 
 
 
2nd
49
49
 Helen Taylor
Lady
Recurve
2
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
35
35
 Paul Tittensor
Gent
Recurve
4
 
1
2
 
 
 
2nd
23
25
23
 Colin Wallwork
Gent
Compound
1
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
11
11
 Alan (R) Wilkinson
Gent
Recurve
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archers: 50
Rounds:
327
50 Archers shot 327 rounds
Grand Master Bowmen
Master Bowmen
Club GMBs
Club MBs
Bowmen Class Archers
4 1st Class Archers
12 2nd Class Archers
5 3rd Class Archers

Rounds shot by EAC archers in 2022, listed by Date:

Name
Bow
Date
Round
Score
Hcap
Class
Status
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Tue 5th Jul 22
FITA 70m
515
38
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Tue 5th Jul 22
FITA 70m
585
30
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 4th Jul 22
National
161
68
2nd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Sun 3rd Jul 22
Western
667
45
2nd
Club Round
 Chris Butler
Compound
Sat 2nd Jul 22
National
620
24
2nd
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 2nd Jul 22
Short National
206
71
3rd
Club Competition
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Sat 2nd Jul 22
Short National
255
68
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul Slater
Longbow
Sat 2nd Jul 22
FITA 70m
106
65
1st
Club Competition
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Sat 2nd Jul 22
National
453
49
2nd
Club Competition
 Tony Blore
Recurve
Sat 2nd Jul 22
Short National
338
63
Club Competition
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 2nd Jul 22
National
558
37
2nd
Club Competition
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Sat 2nd Jul 22
Short National
481
47
2nd
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 2nd Jul 22
Short National
275
67
2nd
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 1st Jul 22
Short National
208
71
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 1st Jul 22
Short National
504
49
3rd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 30th Jun 22
FITA 70m
557
34
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Thu 30th Jun 22
FITA 70m
583
30
1st
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Wed 29th Jun 22
National
456
49
2nd
Club Round
 Colin Wallwork
Compound
Mon 27th Jun 22
FITA 70m
662
14
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Mon 27th Jun 22
FITA 70m
585
30
1st
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 25th Jun 22
Short Windsor
834
47
3rd
Club Round
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sat 25th Jun 22
Windsor
562
59
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 23rd Jun 22
720_50m_BB
564
42
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 23rd Jun 22
Short Warwick
143
72
3rd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 23rd Jun 22
Short Warwick
131
73
3rd
Club Round
 Danny Powell
Recurve
Thu 23rd Jun 22
FITA 50m
558
0
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Wed 22nd Jun 22
National
456
49
2nd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Tue 21st Jun 22
National
480
47
2nd
Club Round
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Tue 21st Jun 22
Short Warwick
284
58
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Mon 20th Jun 22
National
457
49
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 17th Jun 22
Short National
160
74
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 17th Jun 22
Short National
483
52
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 16th Jun 22
Short Warwick
72
79
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 16th Jun 22
Short Warwick
113
75
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Thu 16th Jun 22
Short Warwick
288
57
3rd
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Wed 15th Jun 22
National
520
42
2nd
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Wed 15th Jun 22
720_50m_BB
520
47
3rd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Tue 14th Jun 22
Western
601
50
2nd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Sun 12th Jun 22
Western
616
49
2nd
Club Round
 AJ Sparkes
Recurve
Sun 12th Jun 22
Short National
508
49
3rd
Club Round
 Ralph (BB) Ley
Barebow
Sat 11th Jun 22
Short National
413
58
3rd
Club Competition
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Sat 11th Jun 22
720 50m 6-ring
639
19
3rd
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 11th Jun 22
FITA 30m
60
81
Club Competition
 Tony Blore
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
Short National
298
65
Club Competition
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
National
532
41
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
FITA 30m
224
58
Club Competition
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
National
522
42
2nd
Club Competition
 Abdelghafar (R) Moslem
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
Short National
355
62
Club Competition
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
National
321
58
3rd
Club Competition
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 11th Jun 22
FITA 30m
141
69
Club Competition
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 11th Jun 22
National
431
51
2nd
Club Competition
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sat 11th Jun 22
National
498
45
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 9th Jun 22
Short Warwick
106
75
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 9th Jun 22
FITA 30m
311
37
Club Round
 Vinny Ratcliff
Recurve
Thu 9th Jun 22
FITA 30m
233
57
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 6th Jun 22
Short National
113
78
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Mon 6th Jun 22
Western
630
48
2nd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Mon 6th Jun 22
Short National
504
49
3rd
Club Round
 Alan (R) Wilkinson
Recurve
Mon 6th Jun 22
720_50m_BB
512
48
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 5th Jun 22
Portsmouth
538
38
3rd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 5th Jun 22
FITA 70m
558
33
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 5th Jun 22
Portsmouth
567
28
3rd
Club Round
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sun 5th Jun 22
FITA 70m
299
53
2nd
Club Round
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sun 5th Jun 22
Portsmouth
411
61
3rd
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Fri 3rd Jun 22
Short National
492
51
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 3rd Jun 22
Short National
177
73
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 3rd Jun 22
Short National
498
50
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 2nd Jun 22
FITA 70m
419
46
1st
Club Round
 Chris Butler
Compound
Thu 2nd Jun 22
FITA 70m
653
17
1st
Club Round
 Damien Cardos
Compound
Thu 2nd Jun 22
720 50m 6-ring
609
25
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 2nd Jun 22
Short Warwick
83
78
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 2nd Jun 22
Short Warwick
81
78
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 2nd Jun 22
FITA 70m
544
35
1st
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Thu 2nd Jun 22
Short Warwick
340
50
3rd
Club Round
 Danny Powell
Recurve
Thu 2nd Jun 22
FITA 70m
494
40
1st
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Thu 2nd Jun 22
Short Warwick
156
70
2nd
Club Round
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Thu 2nd Jun 22
Short Warwick
276
59
3rd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Tue 31st May 22
Short National
512
49
3rd
Club Round
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Tue 31st May 22
Short Warwick
283
58
3rd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Sun 29th May 22
Short Western
704
48
3rd
Club Round
 Jim (R/C) Backhouse
Recurve
Sat 28th May 22
Short National
542
45
3rd
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 28th May 22
Short National
498
50
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 28th May 22
Short National
322
64
2nd
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Sat 28th May 22
Short National
153
75
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 27th May 22
720_50m_BB
118
73
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 26th May 22
FITA 70m
445
44
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 26th May 22
Short Warwick
96
76
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 26th May 22
Short Warwick
115
74
3rd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 26th May 22
FITA 70m
541
35
1st
Club Round
 Danny Powell
Recurve
Thu 26th May 22
FITA 70m
463
43
1st
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Mon 23rd May 22
Short National
523
47
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 23rd May 22
Short National
209
71
3rd
Club Round
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Mon 23rd May 22
Short Warwick
280
58
3rd
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Mon 23rd May 22
Short Warwick
312
54
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Mon 23rd May 22
Short National
506
49
3rd
Club Round
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Thu 19th May 22
Warwick
418
23
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 19th May 22
Short Warwick
127
73
3rd
Club Round
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Wed 18th May 22
Short Warwick
253
61
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Wed 18th May 22
Short Warwick
306
55
3rd
Club Round
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Wed 18th May 22
Short Warwick
199
66
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 17th May 22
Short National
174
73
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Tue 17th May 22
Short National
352
62
Club Round
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 14th May 22
Long Warwick
386
27
2nd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 14th May 22
Short Warwick
398
36
3rd
Club Round
 Vinny Ratcliff
Recurve
Sat 14th May 22
Short Warwick
332
51
3rd
Club Round
 Stylo (RC) S
Recurve
Sat 14th May 22
Warwick
350
42
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 13th May 22
Short National
157
74
3rd
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Fri 13th May 22
Short Western
689
49
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 13th May 22
Short National
420
57
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
286
52
2nd
Club Round
 Chris Butler
Compound
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
418
23
2nd
Club Round
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
412
25
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 12th May 22
Short Warwick
104
75
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 12th May 22
Short Warwick
130
73
3rd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
380
36
2nd
Club Round
 Barrie Massey
Recurve
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
147
65
Club Round
 Danny Powell
Recurve
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
320
47
2nd
Club Round
 Paul Tittensor
Recurve
Thu 12th May 22
Warwick
412
25
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 9th May 22
720_50m_BB
126
73
Club Round
 Devon Barwood
Recurve
Sun 8th May 22
FITA 70m
579
31
1st
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sun 8th May 22
Bristol III
1043
0
Club Round
 Ralph (BB) Ley
Barebow
Sat 7th May 22
Short National
415
58
3rd
Club Competition
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sat 7th May 22
National
464
48
2nd
Club Competition
 Chris Butler
Compound
Sat 7th May 22
Long National
608
20
1st
Club Competition
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Sat 7th May 22
Long National
606
21
1st
Club Competition
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 7th May 22
720 50m 6-ring
544
34
3rd
Club Competition
 Stylo (C) S
Compound
Sat 7th May 22
720 50m 6-ring
544
34
3rd
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 7th May 22
Short National
197
72
3rd
Club Competition
 Tony Blore
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
National
223
64
Club Competition
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
FITA 70m
558
33
1st
Club Competition
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
Short National
492
51
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
FITA 70m
595
28
1st
Club Competition
 Janet Allen
Compound
Sat 7th May 22
National
542
39
2nd
Club Competition
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Sat 7th May 22
Short National
165
74
3rd
Club Competition
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
National
400
53
2nd
Club Competition
 Helen Taylor
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
FITA 70m
582
30
Bowman
Club Competition
 Paul Slater
Longbow
Sat 7th May 22
FITA 70m
95
66
2nd
Club Round
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
FITA 70m
492
40
1st
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Sat 7th May 22
Short National
460
54
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 6th May 22
Short National
150
75
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 6th May 22
Short National
417
52
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 5th May 22
Warwick
310
49
2nd
Club Round
 Chris Butler
Compound
Thu 5th May 22
Warwick
418
23
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 5th May 22
Short Warwick
123
74
3rd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 5th May 22
Short Warwick
160
70
3rd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 5th May 22
Warwick
378
36
2nd
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Thu 5th May 22
Short Warwick
349
48
3rd
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Thu 5th May 22
Short Warwick
63
81
3rd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
323
47
2nd
Club Round
 Chris Butler
Compound
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
422
20
2nd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
108
69
2nd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
134
67
2nd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
386
34
2nd
Club Round
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Thu 28th Apr 22
Short Warwick
262
60
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Thu 28th Apr 22
Warwick
107
69
2nd
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Mon 25th Apr 22
Long Western
457
51
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 21st Apr 22
Warwick
140
66
2nd
Club Round
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Thu 21st Apr 22
Warwick
108
69
2nd
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Thu 21st Apr 22
Warwick
344
43
2nd
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Thu 21st Apr 22
Warwick
104
70
2nd
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Wed 20th Apr 22
FITA 70m
553
34
1st
Club Round
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Wed 20th Apr 22
FITA 70m
106
65
Bowman
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 10th Apr 22
Western
744
38
2nd
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 10th Apr 22
Western
800
23
1st
Club Round
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sun 10th Apr 22
Western
487
56
2nd
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sat 2nd Apr 22
National
496
45
2nd
Club Competition
 Damien Cardos
Compound
Sat 2nd Apr 22
FITA 70m
557
34
2nd
Club Competition
 Clive Morris
Compound
Sat 2nd Apr 22
National
560
37
2nd
Club Competition
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
595
31
2nd
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
142
75
Club Competition
 Stylo (LB) S
Longbow
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
149
69
2nd
Club Competition
 Paul Slater
Longbow
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
207
71
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
National
236
63
Club Competition
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
FITA 70m
527
37
1st
Club Competition
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
379
60
Club Competition
 Mark Pennington
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Junior National
501
0
Club Competition
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Short National
422
57
3rd
Club Competition
 Paul Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
FITA 70m
630
22
1st
Club Competition
 Finley (C) Murphy
Compound
Sat 2nd Apr 22
Junior National
493
0
Club Competition
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
National
429
51
2nd
Club Competition
 Jen George
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
National
356
56
2nd
Club Competition
 Helen Taylor
Recurve
Sat 2nd Apr 22
FITA 70m
578
31
Bowman
Club Competition
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 1st Apr 22
Short National
152
75
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 1st Apr 22
Short National
422
57
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 29th Mar 22
Short National
184
72
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Tue 29th Mar 22
Short National
334
63
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Mon 28th Mar 22
FITA 70m
597
28
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Wed 23rd Mar 22
FITA 70m
590
29
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 21st Mar 22
FITA 30m
149
68
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Mon 21st Mar 22
FITA 30m
239
56
Club Round
 AJ Sparkes
Recurve
Sun 20th Mar 22
National
538
40
2nd
Club Round
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sun 20th Mar 22
National
354
56
2nd
Club Round
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sun 20th Mar 22
National
328
58
3rd
Club Round
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 19th Mar 22
FITA 30m
340
22
Club Round
 Stylo (RC) S
Recurve
Sat 19th Mar 22
FITA 30m
274
48
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Fri 18th Mar 22
FITA 70m
581
31
1st
Club Round
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Thu 17th Mar 22
Warwick
384
35
2nd
Club Round
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Tue 15th Mar 22
Warwick
371
38
2nd
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 13th Mar 22
FITA 70m
590
29
1st
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Sun 13th Mar 22
FITA 18
446
56
Open Tournament
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 12th Mar 22
FITA 30m
323
32
Club Round
 Stylo (RC) S
Recurve
Sat 12th Mar 22
FITA 30m
283
46
Frostbite
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 6th Mar 22
FITA 30m
302
40
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 6th Mar 22
FITA 30m
314
36
Frostbite
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
274
48
Frostbite
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
341
21
Frostbite
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
333
26
Frostbite
 Tony (L/B) Blore
Longbow
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
109
74
Frostbite
 Joe (R/C) Armstrong
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
219
59
Frostbite
 Chris Bowler
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
261
51
Frostbite
 Richard Chawner
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
260
51
Frostbite
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
317
34
Frostbite
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
209
60
Frostbite
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
324
31
Frostbite
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
264
51
Frostbite
 Paul Tittensor
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
343
19
Frostbite
 Finley (C) Murphy
Compound
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
214
60
Frostbite
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
130
71
Frostbite
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
269
49
Frostbite
 Sharon Chawner
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
262
51
Frostbite
 Jen George
Recurve
Sat 5th Mar 22
FITA 30m
231
57
Frostbite
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Fri 4th Mar 22
FITA 70m
362
49
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 2nd Mar 22
Portsmouth
315
70
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 1st Mar 22
Short Warwick
110
75
Club Round
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sun 27th Feb 22
FITA 70m
481
41
1st
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 27th Feb 22
FITA 70m
522
37
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 27th Feb 22
FITA 70m
523
37
1st
Club Round
 James Beverage
Compound
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 70m
628
22
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 30m
114
73
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 70m
571
32
1st
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 70m
560
33
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 70m
567
32
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 70m
581
31
1st
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 25th Feb 22
FITA 30m
264
51
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 23rd Feb 22
Short Warwick
101
76
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 22nd Feb 22
Worcester
78
77
Club Round
 Dave (c) Atkins
Compound
Tue 22nd Feb 22
Worcester
252
42
E
Open Tournament
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Wed 16th Feb 22
FITA 30m
105
74
Club Round
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Wed 16th Feb 22
FITA 30m
66
80
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 16th Feb 22
FITA 30m
147
69
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 16th Feb 22
FITA 30m
130
71
Club Round
 Dave (c) Atkins
Compound
Tue 15th Feb 22
Portsmouth
519
43
E
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 15th Feb 22
Portsmouth
259
75
H
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
153
68
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
140
70
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
205
61
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
222
58
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
312
36
Frostbite
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Fri 11th Feb 22
FITA 30m
316
35
Frostbite
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 10th Feb 22
FITA 30m
94
76
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Thu 10th Feb 22
FITA 30m
233
57
Club Round
 Dave (c) Atkins
Compound
Wed 9th Feb 22
Portsmouth
510
45
E
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 9th Feb 22
Portsmouth
234
77
H
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Mon 7th Feb 22
FITA 60m
438
0
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Mon 7th Feb 22
FITA 30m
243
55
Club Round
 AJ Sparkes
Recurve
Sun 6th Feb 22
FITA 30m
296
42
Frostbite
 Danielle Bisset
Recurve
Sun 6th Feb 22
FITA 30m
289
44
Frostbite
 Derek (BB) Pearson
Barebow
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
287
45
Frostbite
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
336
24
1st
Frostbite
 Stylo (C) S
Compound
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
290
44
Frostbite
 Tony (L/B) Blore
Longbow
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 70m
112
64
1st
Frostbite
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
109
74
Frostbite
 Chris Bowler
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
222
58
Frostbite
 Richard Chawner
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
272
49
Frostbite
 Mark Leach
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
292
43
Frostbite
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
115
73
Frostbite
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
66
80
Frostbite
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
248
54
Frostbite
 Sharon Chawner
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
264
51
Frostbite
 Jen George
Recurve
Sat 5th Feb 22
FITA 30m
214
60
Frostbite
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 3rd Feb 22
FITA 30m
141
69
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Thu 3rd Feb 22
FITA 30m
89
76
Club Round
 Stan (R) Sumara
Recurve
Thu 3rd Feb 22
FITA 30m
213
60
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Tue 1st Feb 22
Portsmouth
510
45
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 1st Feb 22
Portsmouth
256
75
Club Round
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Mon 31st Jan 22
FITA 30m
77
78
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Mon 31st Jan 22
FITA 30m
133
70
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 30th Jan 22
FITA 70m
570
32
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 30th Jan 22
FITA 70m
562
33
1st
Club Round
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Thu 27th Jan 22
FITA 30m
238
56
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Wed 26th Jan 22
Long Warwick
225
51
2nd
Club Round
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Wed 26th Jan 22
FITA 30m
117
72
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 26th Jan 22
FITA 30m
117
72
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Tue 25th Jan 22
720_50m_BB
534
46
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Tue 25th Jan 22
FITA 30m
116
73
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Tue 25th Jan 22
FITA 30m
125
71
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 23rd Jan 22
FITA 70m
578
31
1st
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 23rd Jan 22
FITA 70m
549
35
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 23rd Jan 22
FITA 70m
579
31
1st
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 21st Jan 22
FITA 30m
111
73
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 21st Jan 22
FITA 30m
130
71
Club Round
 Stan (l/b) Sumara
Longbow
Fri 21st Jan 22
FITA 30m
69
79
Club Round
 Stan (l/b) Sumara
Longbow
Fri 21st Jan 22
FITA 30m
73
79
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Fri 21st Jan 22
FITA 70m
580
31
1st
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Thu 20th Jan 22
New Warwick
144
52
2nd
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Mon 17th Jan 22
New National
257
48
Bowman
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Mon 17th Jan 22
FITA 30m
304
39
Frostbite
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Mon 17th Jan 22
FITA 30m
302
40
Frostbite
 Glenn Howarth
Compound
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
337
24
Frostbite
 Panikos Panayi
Compound
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
302
40
Frostbite
 Stylo (C) S
Compound
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
309
38
Frostbite
 Tony (L/B) Blore
Longbow
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
127
71
Frostbite
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
105
74
Frostbite
 Richard Chawner
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
274
48
Frostbite
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
307
38
Frostbite
 Paul Jeffery
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
199
62
Frostbite
 Chris (R/C) Neden
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
178
65
Frostbite
 Derek (RC) Pearson
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
286
45
Frostbite
 Danny Powell
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
306
39
Frostbite
 Finley (C) Murphy
Compound
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
206
61
Frostbite
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
Longbow
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
150
68
Frostbite
 Susan Bedingham
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
234
56
Frostbite
 Sharon Chawner
Recurve
Sat 15th Jan 22
FITA 30m
271
49
Frostbite
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Fri 14th Jan 22
FITA 30m
93
76
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Fri 14th Jan 22
FITA 30m
115
73
Club Round
 Jim (C) Cowan
Compound
Fri 14th Jan 22
FITA 30m
322
32
Frostbite
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Thu 13th Jan 22
FITA 70m
346
50
1st
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Sun 9th Jan 22
FITA 70m
567
32
1st
Club Round
 Dave Hand
Recurve
Sun 9th Jan 22
FITA 70m
545
35
1st
Club Round
 David (B/B) Jaeger
Barebow
Wed 5th Jan 22
Short Warwick
361
46
3rd
Club Round
 Stan (B/B) Sumara
Barebow
Wed 5th Jan 22
Short Warwick
91
77
Club Round
 Jim (C) Cowan
Compound
Wed 5th Jan 22
Short Warwick
398
36
3rd
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Wed 5th Jan 22
Short Warwick
101
76
Club Round
 Barry Dodwell
Recurve
Mon 3rd Jan 22
FITA 70m
575
31
1st
Club Round
 Stylo (C) S
Compound
Sat 1st Jan 22
FITA 30m
300
41
Club Round
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
Longbow
Sat 1st Jan 22
FITA 30m
78
78
Club Round
 Mags (LB) Styles
Longbow
Sat 1st Jan 22
FITA 30m
57
81
Club Round

EAC Club Records (these can be achieved at tournaments or club days).

Round
Bow
LGJ
Score
Name
Year
Status
Gents FITA
Recurve
Gent
1295
 Paul Sutton
2016
FITA STAR
Gents FITA
Compound
Gent
1380
 John Stubbs
2014
FITA STAR
Gents FITA
Recurve
Lady
1116
 Helen Taylor
2010
Club Round
Gents FITA
Longbow
Lady
526
 Jude Lane
2015
FITA STAR
             
Ladies FITA
Recurve
Gent
1232
 Mark Leach
2007
Club Round
Ladies FITA
Compound
Gent
1408
 John Stubbs
2019
Open Tournament
Ladies FITA
Recurve
Lady
1229
 Rebecca Stephenson
2019
World Record Status Tournament
Ladies FITA
Compound
Lady
1227
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Round
Ladies FITA
Longbow
Lady
650
 Jude Lane
2015
FITA STAR
             
FITA 70m
Recurve
Gent
648
 Paul Tittensor
2020
Open Tournament
FITA 70m
Compound
Gent
702
 John Stubbs
2018
Club Comp 1
FITA 70m
Longbow
Gent
155
 Stylo (LB) S
2018
Club Comp 1
FITA 70m
Barebow
Gent
515
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2010
Glade 70m League
FITA 70m
Recurve
Lady
618
 Helen Taylor
2010
Club Round
FITA 70m
Compound
Lady
630
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Round
FITA 70m
Longbow
Lady
296
 Jude Lane
2013
70m League
FITA 70m
Barebow
Lady
44
 Karen (BB) Jackson
2019
Club Round
             
FITA 50m
Recurve
Gent
618
 Paul Sutton
2015
Club Round
720 50m 6-ring
Compound
Gent
703
 John Stubbs
2018
World Record Status Tournament
FITA 50m
Barebow
Gent
365
 Derek (BB) Pearson
2016
Club Round
FITA 50m
Recurve
Lady
512
 Donna Wallwork
2015
Club Round
720 50m 6-ring
Compound
Lady
617
 Julie Byrom
2018
World Record Status Tournament
             
720_50m_BB
Recurve
Gent
512
 Alan (R) Wilkinson
2022
Club Round
720_50m_BB
Longbow
Gent
126
 Mike (l/b) Cushing
2022
Club Round
720_50m_BB
Barebow
Gent
564
 Derek (BB) Pearson
2022
Club Round
             
FITA 30m
Recurve
Gent
345
 Paul Tittensor
2021
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Compound
Gent
360
 John Stubbs
2017
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Longbow
Gent
228
 Bob  Moodie
2018
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Barebow
Gent
304
 Derek (BB) Pearson
2017
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Recurve
Lady
322
 Natalja Pogrebova
2016
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Compound
Lady
342
 Julie Byrom
2018
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Longbow
Lady
228
 Jude Lane
2020
Frostbite
FITA 30m
Barebow
Lady
178
 Vicky (BB) Powell
2016
Frostbite
             
York
Recurve
Gent
1152
 Paul Tittensor
2021
UK Record Status Tournament
York
Compound
Gent
1244
 John Stubbs
2016
UK Record Status Tournament
York
Barebow
Gent
607
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2010
Club Round
York
Longbow
Lady
310
 Jude Lane
2015
UK Record Status Tournament
             
Hereford
Recurve
Gent
1146
 Dave Hand
2019
Club Round
Hereford
Compound
Gent
1278
 John Stubbs
2018
Club Comp 1
Hereford
Longbow
Gent
348
 Stylo (LB) S
2017
Club Round
Hereford
Barebow
Gent
577
 Derek (BB) Pearson
2017
Club Round
Hereford
Recurve
Lady
1150
 Rebecca Stephenson
2019
UK Record Status Tournament
Hereford
Compound
Lady
1268
 Hallie Boulton
2021
UK Record Status Tournament
Hereford
Longbow
Lady
534
 Jude Lane
2013
UK Record Status Tournament
             
St. George
Recurve
Gent
836
 Roger Burgess
2011
Club Round
St. George
Compound
Gent
928
 Ben Hewitt
2018
Club Round
St. George
Barebow
Gent
533
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2010
Club Round
             
Albion
Recurve
Gent
914
 Paul Tittensor
2017
Open Tournament
Albion
Compound
Gent
964
 Phill Weston
2018
Club Round
Albion
Recurve
Lady
811
 Donna Wallwork
2017
Open Tournament
Albion
Compound
Lady
898
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Round
Albion
Longbow
Lady
464
 Jude Lane
2013
Club Round
             
Windsor
Recurve
Gent
936
 Paul Sutton
2015
Club Round
Windsor
Compound
Gent
918
 Russel (C) Barnes
2011
Club Competition
Windsor
Longbow
Gent
293
 Mark (LB) Leach
2015
Open Tournament
Windsor
Barebow
Gent
777
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2010
Club Round
Windsor
Recurve
Lady
742
 Dianne Hynes
2015
Club Round
Windsor
Compound
Lady
882
 Julie Byrom
2015
Club Round
Windsor
Longbow
Lady
610
 Jude Lane
2015
UK Record Status Tournament
             
New Western
Recurve
Gent
680
 Paul Sutton
2015
Club Competition
New Western
Compound
Gent
826
 Colin Wallwork
2015
Club Competition
             
Long Western
Recurve
Gent
802
 Steve Sigurnjak
2013
Club Competition
Long Western
Compound
Gent
768
 Pete (C) Mason
2013
Club Competition
Long Western
Barebow
Gent
457
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
Long Western
Recurve
Lady
657
 Donna Wallwork
2015
Club Competition
Long Western
Longbow
Lady
327
 Jude Lane
2013
Club Round
             
Western
Recurve
Gent
818
 Mark Leach
2014
UK Record Status Tournament
Western
Compound
Gent
858
 Phill Weston
2018
Club Competition
Western
Longbow
Gent
395
 Brian (LB) Pilling
2010
Club Round
Western
Barebow
Gent
722
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2008
Club Round
Western
Recurve
Lady
786
 Donna Wallwork
2015
Club Round
Western
Compound
Lady
852
 Julie Byrom
2018
Open Tournament
Western
Longbow
Lady
526
 Jude Lane
2013
Club Round
             
Short Western
Recurve
Gent
766
 Mark Sanderson
2019
Club Round
Short Western
Barebow
Gent
686
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2021
Club Round
Short Western
Recurve
Lady
677
 Beth Paterson
2019
Club Round
             
New National
Recurve
Gent
554
 Paul Sutton
2016
Club Competition
New National
Compound
Gent
613
 Colin Wallwork
2017
Club Competition
New National
Barebow
Gent
325
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2009
Club Round
New National
Recurve
Lady
483
 Helen Taylor
2010
Club Competition
New National
Longbow
Lady
91
 Jude Lane
2015
Club Round
             
Long National
Recurve
Gent
580
 Steve Sigurnjak
2013
Club Competition
Long National
Compound
Gent
648
 John Stubbs
2019
UK Record Status Tournament
Long National
Longbow
Gent
93
 Stylo (LB) S
2018
Club Comp 1
Long National
Barebow
Gent
368
 Derek (BB) Pearson
2018
Club Comp 1
Long National
Recurve
Lady
554
 Helen Taylor
2019
Club Competition
Long National
Compound
Lady
582
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Competition
Long National
Longbow
Lady
244
 Jude Lane
2013
Club Round
             
National
Recurve
Gent
618
 Mark Leach
2007
National
Compound
Gent
642
 Colin Wallwork
2016
Club Round
National
Longbow
Gent
272
 Bob  Moodie
2019
Club Competition
National
Barebow
Gent
520
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
National
Recurve
Lady
574
 Donna Wallwork
2018
Club Competition
National
Compound
Lady
616
 Julie Byrom
2017
Club Round
National
Longbow
Lady
384
 Jude Lane
2014
Club Competition
             
Short National
Recurve
Gent
602
 Mark Leach
2019
Club Round
Short National
Compound
Gent
620
 Panikos Panayi
2017
Club Round
Short National
Longbow
Gent
255
 Stylo (LB) S
2022
Club Competition
Short National
Barebow
Gent
523
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
Short National
Recurve
Lady
516
 Jude (RC) Lane
2010
Club Round
Short National
Compound
Lady
590
 Julie Byrom
2015
Club Round
Short National
Longbow
Lady
322
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
2022
Club Round
Short National
Barebow
Lady
297
 Susan (BB) Bedingham
2020
Club Competition
             
New Warwick
Recurve
Gent
306
 Paul Sutton
2014
Club Round
New Warwick
Barebow
Gent
144
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
             
Long Warwick
Recurve
Gent
384
 Paul Tittensor
2018
Club Comp 1
Long Warwick
Compound
Gent
432
 Phill Weston
2018
Club Comp 1
Long Warwick
Longbow
Gent
97
 Steve (LB) Barwood
2017
Club Round
Long Warwick
Barebow
Gent
225
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
Long Warwick
Recurve
Lady
265
 Rachel Watson
2018
Club Comp 1
Long Warwick
Compound
Lady
378
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Comp 1
Long Warwick
Longbow
Lady
175
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
2017
Club Round
             
Warwick
Recurve
Gent
412
 Paul Tittensor
2022
Club Round
Warwick
Compound
Gent
432
 John Stubbs
2018
Club Comp 1
Warwick
Longbow
Gent
157
 Stylo (LB) S
2017
Club Round
Warwick
Barebow
Gent
356
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2006
Warwick
Recurve
Lady
350
 Rachel Watson
2018
Club Comp 1
Warwick
Compound
Lady
422
 Julie Byrom
2018
Club Round
Warwick
Longbow
Lady
263
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
2019
Club Comp 1
Warwick
Barebow
Lady
163
 Karen (BB) Jackson
2019
Club Competition
             
Short Warwick
Recurve
Gent
402
 Dave Hand
2019
Club Round
Short Warwick
Compound
Gent
430
 Ben Hewitt
2019
Club Round
Short Warwick
Longbow
Gent
247
 Bob  Moodie
2019
Club Round
Short Warwick
Barebow
Gent
372
 Brian (BB) Pilling
2006
Short Warwick
Recurve
Lady
386
 Rachel (RC) Sarratt
2019
Club Round
Short Warwick
Longbow
Lady
199
 Rachel (LB) Sarratt
2022
Club Round
Short Warwick
Barebow
Lady
152
 Karen (BB) Jackson
2019
Club Comp 1
             
FITA 25
Recurve
Gent
570
 Paul Tittensor
2014
UK Record Status Tournament
FITA 25
Compound
Gent
567
 Phill Weston
2018
UK Record Status Tournament
FITA 25
Recurve
Lady
470
 Audrey Buckley
2012
UK Record Status Tournament
FITA 25
Compound
Lady
544
 Julie Byrom
2018
UK Record Status Tournament
FITA 25
Longbow
Lady
351
 Jude Lane
2014
UK Record Status Tournament
             
FITA 18
Recurve
Gent
555
 Paul Tittensor
2017
Open Tournament
FITA 18
Compound
Gent
569
 Phill Weston
2017
Open Tournament
FITA 18
Barebow
Gent
446
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Open Tournament
FITA 18
Recurve
Lady
473
 Rachel Watson
2018
Club Round
FITA 18
Compound
Lady
529
 Julie Byrom
2017
Open Tournament
FITA 18
Longbow
Lady
359
 Jude Lane
2013
UK Record Status Tournament
             
Combined FITA
Recurve
Gent
1134
 Paul Tittensor
2014
UK Record Status Tournament
Combined FITA
Compound
Gent
1150
 John Stubbs
2018
World Record Status Tournament
Combined FITA
Recurve
Lady
995
 Natalja Pogrebova
2016
UK Record Status Tournament
Combined FITA
Compound
Lady
1100
 Julie Byrom
2018
World Record Status Tournament
Combined FITA
Longbow
Lady
700
 Jude Lane
2014
UK Record Status Tournament
             
             
Portsmouth
Recurve
Gent
591
 Paul Tittensor
2016
UK Record Status Tournament
Portsmouth
Compound
Gent
591
 John Stubbs
2019
Open Tournament
Portsmouth
Longbow
Gent
317
 Stylo (LB) S
2019
Club Round
Portsmouth
Barebow
Gent
510
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2022
Club Round
Portsmouth
Recurve
Lady
574
 Helen Taylor
2019
Club Round
Portsmouth
Compound
Lady
561
 Julie Byrom
2016
Open Tournament
Portsmouth
Longbow
Lady
487
 Jude Lane
2015
Club Round
             
Bray I
Compound
Gent
256
 Dave (c) Atkins
2020
Club Round
Bray I
Barebow
Gent
216
 David (B/B) Jaeger
2020
Club Round
Bray I
Recurve
Lady
212
 Hania Khoury
2017
Club Round
Bray I
Longbow
Lady
211
 Jude Lane
2013
Club Round
Bray I
Barebow
Lady
232
 Karen (BB) Jackson
2020
Club Round
             

Classifications & Handicaps in Archery

As archers improve they can measure their progress by looking at their handicap and by gaining GNAS classifications.

In the 1980s David Lane developed a set of handicap tables that ranged ability from beginning juniors to international compound archers. Any score shot on any outdoor round has a corresponding handicap, ranging from 100 to 0.

The main use of handicaps is that they enable different rounds to be compared. If an archer scores 700 on a Albion they should expect to score about 437 on a FITA 70M round, for example. An archer's current handicap is the rolling average of their three best scores in any given year.

Ranging from 3rd Class to Grand Master Bowman (GMB), GNAS classifications are set at various handicap levels, with minimum distance requirements. For example, a Lady Recurve archer will achieve her second class when she shoots three scores of handicap 57 or better at distances of at least 50 yards.

GNAS classifications and requirements do change, but the handicap tables remain constant.

We use a reverse engineered version of the D.Lane tables and there are some very minor variations. GNAS numbers are used for classification calculations.

 
Ladies
  Recurve  
Ladies
  Compound  
Ladies
  Longbow  
Gents
  Recurve  
Gents
  Compound  
Gents
  Longbow  
 
   
3rd Class HCap
65
56 82
58
48
74
Dist. Including:
40 yards
50 yards
 
   
2nd Class HCap
57
49 73
50
38
69
Dist. Including: 
50 yards
60 yards
 
 
 
1st Class HCap
50
38 70
44
32
65
Dist. Including:
60 yards
80y/70m
 
   
Bowman HCap
41
29 65
36
23
60
Dist. Including:
80 yards / 70 metres
100 yards / 90 metres
 
   
Master Bowman
33
21 62
28
16
55
UK Record Status:
Hereford / Ladies FITA
York / Gents FITA
 
   
Grand Master Bowman
27
15 59
22
10
52
UK Record Status:
Hereford / Ladies FITA
York / Gents FITA